2021 Leadership for Minor Memorial UMC 

2021 Church Council

The membership shall include but not be limited to the following:         

Church Council Chair: Mike Beasley (2021)
Lay Leader: Karla Lance (2021)
Chairperson of SPRC: Ben Smith (2023)

Chairperson of Trustees: Tim Patrick (2023)

Chairperson of Finance (Church Treasurer): Joe Mason (2024)
Worship Chairs: Sherry Jolley & Billie Wilhite (2021)

Witness/Evangelism Coordinator: Mary Bonner (2023)

Congregational Care Coordinator: Kelly Lumpkin (2022)

Adult Education Coordinator: Mike Beasley (2021)

Family Life/Fellowship Coordinator: Jennifer Mason (2022)

Outreach/Missions Coordinators: Jimmy Cavallo & Nancy Hall (2021)

Children’s Ministry Coordinator:  Alena Cushman (2022)           

Youth Ministry Representative: Heather Cavallo (2022)

After School Program Director: Tina Patrick
Youth Minister: Chase Carter 

Worship Leader: Alicia Butler
Pastor: Rev. Amanda Gordon

Lay Members to Annual Conference (2): Karla Lance & Mary Bonner

Board of Trustees

Chair: Tim Patrick

Pastor: Rev. Amanda Gordon


2021                   

Rick Dunning            

David Guyer                   

Becky Holcomb 

 

2022

Pam Armstrong

Randy Lance   

Aline Turner        

 

2023

Brooke Brown

Tim Patrick

Sue Schumaker

Committee on Nominations & Leadership Development

Chair: Rev. Amanda Gordon

Lay Leader: Karla Lance


2021                 
LaJuanna Beasley        
Lisa Owen                  
Ann Robison

 

2022

David Guyer

Jim Holland

Patsy Vick

2023 

Rob Cushman

Paula Funderburk

Nancy Hall

Staff Parish Relations Committee (SPRC)

Chair: Ben Smith

Lay Leader/Lay Member AC: Karla Lance

Pastor: Rev. Amanda Gordon


2021                           
Jennifer Mason          
John Sayle

Peggy Linton 

 

2022

Anita Guyer

John Hogan

Gary Schumaker

2023

Kathy Garrison

Ann Jolley

Ben Smith

Finance Committee 

Chair: Joe Mason

Pastor: Rev. Amanda Gordon
 

Finance Chairperson/Treasurer: Joe Mason

Finance Secretary: Dawn Wilkinson

SPRC Chair: Ben Smith

Lay Leader/Lay Leader AC: Karla Lance   

Church Council Chairperson: Mike Beasley

Trustee Chair: Tim Patrick

Additional Members:

  • Ilene Hogan (2021)

  • Angela Boisseau (2022), 

  • Chuck Jolley (2023)

Permanent Endowment Fund Committee

Church Council Chair: Mike Beasley

Trustee Representative: Rick Dunning

Finance Chair: Joe Mason

Members-at-large: 

  • LaJuanna Beasley (2021)

  • Billie Wilhite (2022)

  • Ilene Hogan (2023)

Pastor: Amanda Gordon

After School Care

President: Ilene Hogan

SPRC Representative: Chelsea Hickerson

Church Members:

  • Cathy Herrington

  • Anita Guyer

  • Sherry Jolley

  • Billie Wilhite

After School Care Parent: Jennifer Mason

Director: Tina Patrick

Pastor: Amanda Gordon

Additional Church Leadership

Reserve Lay Member to Annual Conference:  Mike Beasley

Cluster Representative:  Billie Wilhite

Membership Secretary:  Dawn Wilkinson

Ball Field: Tim & Tina Patrick

Offering Counters:  

  • Ilene Hogan

  • Gary Schumaker

  • Joe Mason

  • David Guyer

  • Ben Smith

  • John Hogan

Checking Account(s) Signatures:

  • Tina Patrick

  • Rick Dunning

  • Ilene Hogan

  • Ann Walker

  • Joe Mason

  • Sandy Marbry